Camping

(5725 TM) Camping de Peelpoort

1/5
Created on 12.05.2021 by GijsenDoortje
#237821 - Camping
10 services
  • Pets allowed
  • Drinking water
  • Black water
  • Wastewater
  • Waste container
  • Public toilets
  • Showers (possible access)
  • Electricity (access possible)
  • Internet access via WiFi
  • Laundry
3 activities
  • Departure of hikes
  • Fishing spots
  • Playground
Advertisingads

Beau camping avec des emplacements de camping spacieux et équipé de nombreux équipements. Installations sanitaires bien entretenues et propres. Belle base pour les promenades et la pêche et à distance de vélo du parc national De Grote Peel. Il y a aussi de nombreuses aires de jeux pour enfants et un parcours de minigolf.

Beautiful campsite with spacious camper pitches and equipped with many facilities. Well maintained and clean sanitary facilities. Nice base for walks and fishing and within cycling distance of De Grote Peel National Park. There is also plenty of playground for children and a mini golf course.

Schöner Campingplatz mit geräumigen Wohnmobilstellplätzen und vielen Einrichtungen. Gut gepflegte und saubere sanitäre Einrichtungen. Schöner Ausgangspunkt für Spaziergänge und Angeln und in Fahrradentfernung zum De Grote Peel National Park. Es gibt auch viele Spielplätze für Kinder und einen Minigolfplatz.

Prachtige camping met ruime camperplaatsen en voorzien van vele faciliteiten. Goed onderhouden en schoon sanitair. Mooie uitvalsbasis voor wandelingen en vismogelijkheden en op fietsafstand van Nationaal Park De Grote Peel. Ook voor kinderen genoeg speelgelegenheid en een midgetgolfbaan.

Price of services
Gratuit
Parking cost
30€
Number of places
12
Open/Closed
Open all year
  • 51.3616, 5.7702 (lat, lng)
    N 51°21’41.6916” E 5°46’12.684”

  • 29 Gezandebaan
    5725 TM Heusden Gem Asten,
    flag-nl Netherlands

Are you the owner of this place?
Average (1 Feedback) : 1/5
  • 1/5

    Einfahrt mit Schranken versperrt und am Samstag Abend um 19 Uhr niemand vor Ort oder tel. zu erreichen. Schade, sind dann weiter gefahren.